BROWSE HISTORY

Friday, August 15, 2014

2007 FIFA World Player of the Year : KAKA

Brazilian midfielder Kaká won the 2007 FIFA World Player of the Year award, while another Brazilian, Marta, took home the women's award. Lionel Messi managed to win the second place while Chrsitiano Ronaldo secured the third place. The winners were announced at the FIFA World Player Gala held at the Zurich Opera House on December 17, 2007.










Wednesday, August 6, 2014

Nina Dobrev at tonight show playing beer pong

While in high school, Nina Dobrev competed on the Varsity volleyball team. And on Tuesday, the 25-year-old's athletic abilities came in handy as she faced off against Jimmy Fallon for what appeared to be a game of beer pong. Nina Dobrev dazzled in her black dress featuring a golden motif as she stepped onto the stage. Nina Dobrev played a game of beer pong alongside Jimmy Fallon on The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon in New York City on Tuesday. ~ dailymail






Thursday, July 31, 2014

American Idol Season 06 comedy contestants

This is a collection of the comedy singers contested in the AMERICAN IDOL season 06. Yes it is true that we laughed very loud watching them but we have to accept that their comedy appearances made the preliminary round very interesting. And they all had something in common. They all had amazing voices. GOD BLESS AMERICA.

JENNIFER CHAPTON

Her nickname may be the hotness but she doesn't look it. Sang "I Want Your Love". She argued with Simon and Paula liked her.


NICHOLAS ZITZMANN

His profession happens to be software engineering. Critics say this performance can be in the top 10 list of worst performance in the idol history. No software engineer is harmed in your performance nicholas.


KENNETH BRIGGS


He had amazing dance moves. Sang and performed N'sync tearing up your heart and his big eyes made the best out of it. He was noticeable for his friendship with Jonathan Jayne who was another idol contestant. It is said that they met in the queue outside. Thank you Kenneth for your entertainment.

JONATHAN JAYNE


The big dude who wore big pants. Like his friend Kenneth his performance was hilarious one.

STEVEN THOEN

The red.

go to his facebook page grab link



TIMIKA SIMS


ROBERT LEE HOLMES

Managed a business of his own. Ironically it was into music. Loved Elvis Presley, performed Elvis Presley and sounded live Robert Lee Holmes.

the video grab link


Thursday, July 24, 2014

LIONEL MESSI The false number 9

Who is Lionel Messi ? If you dont know who Lionel Messi is you might never heard of a sport called football. Read below some facts about Lionel Messi one of the football greatest.

Lionel Messi biography :

Full Name: Lionel Andrés Messi
Nickname: Leo
Date of Birth: Jun 24, 1987 
Place of Birth: Rosario
Nationality: Argentina
Height: 169 cm.
Weight: 67 Kg.
Position: Striker

Lionel Messi football acheivements :

Messi is the first football player in history to win four FIFA/Ballons d'Or, all of which he won consecutively, and the first to win three European Golden Shoe awards. 

At the age of 24, Messi became Barcelona's all-time top scorer in all official club competitions. At age 25, Messi became the youngest player to score 200 goals in La Liga.

Messi made Champions League history by becoming the first player to score five goals in one match. He also matched José Altafini's record of 14 goals in a single Champions League season.

Messi is the first and only player to top-score in four consecutive Champions League campaigns, and also holds the record for the most hat-tricks scored (4) in the competition. 

In 2014, Messi led Argentina to the World Cup Final, winning four consecutive Man of the Match awards in the process. He won the Golden Ball award after being adjudged the best player of the tournament.






2014 Brazil FIFA world cup DREAM TEAM


The dream team of the 2014 FIFA world cup in Brazil is produced according to the fifa online poll.
World CupGoalkeepers Defenders    Midfielders       Forwards    Manager     
2014 Brazil         
While FIFA had not released an official list for 2014, the Castrol Index evaluating player performances regarding the games' statistical data finished with the following starting eleven.
Castrol Index All Star Team
World CupGoalkeepersDefendersMidfieldersForwards
2014 Brazil[51]

LIONEL MESSI


NEYMAR


THOMAS MULLER